Leg 1 (1:30) | |
---|---|
Selection | Guide | |
---|---|---|
Bective Abbey
R T Dunne / N J Henderson |
8/1 | |
Blow Your Horn
C J Todd / Ian Williams |
20/1 | |
Denburn
Phillip Armson / A King |
20/1 | |
De Tellers Fortune
N De Boinville / N J Henderson |
7/2 | |
Fortified Fortune
Jack Tudor / Christian Williams |
100/1 | |
Fourtowns
Kielan Woods / B Pauling |
4/1 | |
Global Focus
M G Nolan / P Hobbs & J White |
14/1 | |
Grain Trade
K Brogan / Billy Aprahamian |
300/1 | |
Joyeux Mans
David Noonan / M Young |
300/1 | |
Juan Bermudez
Harry Skelton / D Skelton |
12/1 | |
Mythe Bridge
Jack Quinlan / H D Daly |
33/1 | |
Pattern Cutter
James Davies / Miss J S Davis |
200/1 | |
Pertemps Diamond
J J Burke / F O'brien |
33/1 | |
Red Ripple
Benjamin Poste / A Wintle |
400/1 | |
Zonda
Jonjo O'neill Jr. / Jonjo O'neill |
13/8 | |
Opera King
Sam Twiston-Davies / N A Twiston-Davies |
11/1 | |
Unnamed Favourite
Jonjo O'neill Jr. / Jonjo O'neill |
Leg 2 (2:00) | |
---|---|
Selection | Guide | |
---|---|---|
Brother Boris
Bryony Frost / L Wadham |
14/1 | |
Clatterbridge
David Noonan / Mrs Stella Barclay |
150/1 | |
El Vigaro
Richard Patrick / M Sheppard |
150/1 | |
Espoir Des Forges
Sam Twiston-Davies / Mrs M Rowley |
10/3 | |
Golden De Coeur
H Cobden / W Greatrex |
||
Gwash
J J Burke / F O'brien |
12/1 | |
Harbour Bridge
Kielan Woods / Miss J S Davis |
80/1 | |
Inside I'm Dancin
Nick Scholfield / Sheila Lewis |
18/1 | |
Moor End
C Brace / Mrs E Bishop |
80/1 | |
Motazzen
Brendan Powell / Miss H C Knight |
28/1 | |
Noble Cave
Jonjo O'neill Jr. / Jonjo O'neill |
6/1 | |
Old Time Chaser
N De Boinville / N J Henderson |
5/2 | |
Ropeman
N F Houlihan / Mrs D O'neill |
150/1 | |
Six And Out
James Davies / D Weston |
11/1 | |
Massima Bella
Harry Atkins / M Keighley |
250/1 | |
Night Stalker
M Goldstein / Miss S West |
11/1 | |
Unnamed Favourite
H Cobden / W Greatrex |
11/10 |
Leg 3 (2:35) | |
---|---|
Selection | Guide | |
---|---|---|
Jemura
N De Boinville / N J Henderson |
14/1 | |
Steal My Sunshine
Harry Skelton / D Skelton |
9/1 | |
Samourai One
Bryony Frost / L Wadham |
9/2 | |
Getupearly
M G Nolan / P Hobbs & J White |
10/1 | |
Grey D'alco
N F Houlihan / R Rowe |
50/1 | |
Safe Destination
Sam Twiston-Davies / N A Twiston-Davies |
10/1 | |
Furkash
Brendan Powell / J Tizzard |
9/1 | |
William Ewart
Nick Scholfield / Christian Williams |
9/1 | |
Barrakhov
Kielan Woods / D Killahena & G Mcpherson |
6/1 | |
Village Master
H Cobden / W Greatrex |
5/2 | |
Meranti
Sean Houlihan / Sheila Lewis |
50/1 | |
The Gambler
Harry Reed / M Young |
80/1 | |
Drumlees Pet
Conor Ring / G Harris |
150/1 | |
Happy Sanchez
David Noonan / M Young |
150/1 | |
Noah's Light
Harry Kimber / Mrs R Ford |
33/1 | |
Unnamed Favourite
H Cobden / W Greatrex |
||
Leg 4 (3:10) | |
---|---|
Selection | Guide | |
---|---|---|
Halondo
Benjamin Poste / H Dickin |
28/1 | |
Pyffo
Jonjo O'neill Jr. / Jonjo O'neill |
15/8 | |
Kintail
N De Boinville / N J Henderson |
2/1 | |
Ashington
H Cobden / M Walford |
4/1 | |
Tardree
Harry Reed / L Morgan |
20/1 | |
Sambezi
Mr Jack Andrews / O Signy |
12/1 | |
Red Windsor
Rex Dingle / C Gordon |
16/1 | |
Gentleman Jacques
J J Burke / C E Longsdon |
9/2 | |
Leylak
Chris Ward / Deborah Cole |
50/1 | |
Rehill Relic
R T Dunne / S Allwood |
17/2 | |
Big Blue Moon
Richard Patrick / T Lacey |
9/2 | |
Unnamed Favourite
Jonjo O'neill Jr. / Jonjo O'neill |
||
Leg 5 (3:45) | |
---|---|
Selection | Guide | |
---|---|---|
Zero Tolerance
Conor Ring / Evan Williams |
28/1 | |
Omaha Wish
Harry Skelton / D Skelton |
10/1 | |
Barest Of Margins
M Goldstein / Miss S West |
6/1 | |
Noble Savage
Mr Toby Mccain-Mitchell / N A Twiston-Davies |
33/1 | |
Famoso
Richard Patrick / M Sheppard |
14/1 | |
Hidalgo Des Bordes
H Cobden / W Greatrex |
10/11 | |
Abaya Du Mathan
R T Dunne / G Hanmer |
18/1 | |
File Illico
Jonjo O'neill Jr. / Jonjo O'neill |
16/1 | |
Pep Talking
James Davies / P R Webber |
10/1 | |
Tropical Talent
Toby Wynne / O Greenall & J Guerriero |
11/1 | |
Shaw's Cross
Phillip Armson / A Irvine |
66/1 | |
Captain Copper
Sean Houlihan / R Potter |
66/1 | |
Mawlood
Non Runner / Georgie Howell |
SP | |
Unnamed Favourite
H Cobden / W Greatrex |
||
Leg 6 (4:20) | |
---|---|
Selection | Guide | |
---|---|---|
Flight Deck
Chris Ward / Deborah Cole |
20/1 | |
Saint Davy
Jonjo O'neill Jr. / Jonjo O'neill |
4/1 | |
Hyland
N De Boinville / N J Henderson |
5/2 | |
Glimpse Of Gala
Kielan Woods / C E Longsdon |
12/1 | |
Ilovethenightlife
Brendan Powell / J Tizzard |
10/1 | |
Equinus
Sam Twiston-Davies / N A Twiston-Davies |
6/1 | |
Jatiluwih
Non Runner / P Hobbs & J White |
SP | |
Take No Chances
Harry Skelton / D Skelton |
7/4 | |
Jupiter Allen
David Noonan / Mrs J Williams |
13/2 | |
Unnamed Favourite
Harry Skelton / D Skelton |
||
1/4 Odds Place 1,2
( Pool guide displayed could change before the race starts & should be used as a guide only )