Leg 1 (2:25) | |
---|---|
Selection | Guide | |
---|---|---|
Sommelier
Rossa Ryan / M Botti |
7/2 | |
Havana Ball
L Morris / A Watson |
28/1 | |
Tarsus
Andrew Slattery / A Slattery |
28/1 | |
Blue Prince
Cam Hardie / P D Evans |
13/2 | |
G'day Mate
Alistair Rawlinson / M Appleby |
25/1 | |
Fire Demon
Oisin Murphy / A M Balding |
||
Media Shooter
C Lee / K R Burke |
8/1 | |
Roman Emperor
Laura Pearson / J Ryan |
25/1 | |
Daring Legend
J Fanning / M Appleby |
5/1 | |
Bazball
Andrew Breslin / K R Burke |
25/1 | |
Cross The Tracks
S D Bowen / R Spencer |
12/1 | |
Unnamed Favourite
Oisin Murphy / A M Balding |
9/4 | |
Leg 2 (3:00) | |
---|---|
Selection | Guide | |
---|---|---|
Nine Tenths
Jack Enright / W J Haggas |
7/4 | |
Hodd's Girl
Adam Caffrey / A Mcguinness |
14/1 | |
Aramis Grey
D Tudhope / Rae Guest |
10/1 | |
Wild Side
Rossa Ryan / G Boughey |
6/1 | |
Cloud Cover
C Lee / J Tate |
10/1 | |
Shades Of Summer
Laura Pearson / Jane Chapple-Hyam |
7/2 | |
Just A Spark
Oisin Murphy / B R Millman |
15/2 | |
Sibyl Charm
Cam Hardie / I Jardine |
14/1 | |
Smiling Sunflower
Tyler Heard / M Appleby |
100/1 | |
Unnamed Favourite
Jack Enright / W J Haggas |
||
Leg 3 (3:35) | |
---|---|
Selection | Guide | |
---|---|---|
Albasheer
L Morris / A Watson |
5/1 | |
Coachello
David Egan / G Elliott |
14/1 | |
Juan Les Pins
Alistair Rawlinson / M Appleby |
18/1 | |
Cover Up
R Havlin / J & T Gosden |
||
Chipstead
J Mitchell / R A Teal |
25/1 | |
The X O
David Probert / J Ryan |
33/1 | |
Aberama Gold
D Tudhope / D O'meara |
14/1 | |
Fivethousandtoone
Oisin Murphy / A M Balding |
7/1 | |
Summerghand
Ben Robinson / D O'meara |
22/1 | |
Misty Grey
Rossa Ryan / D O'meara |
14/1 | |
Apache Outlaw
Non Runner / A Mcguinness |
12/1 | |
Batal Dubai
C Lee / Harry Charlton |
9/2 | |
Bergerac
T Eaves / K A Ryan |
33/1 | |
Billyjoh
Frederick Larson / M Appleby |
11/1 | |
Solray
Tyler Heard / Jane Chapple-Hyam |
8/1 | |
Unnamed Favourite
R Havlin / J & T Gosden |
9/4 |
Leg 4 (4:10) | |
---|---|
Selection | Guide | |
---|---|---|
Elegant Man
David Egan / A Murray |
||
Hooking
Aurelien Lemaitre / P Decouz |
7/1 | |
Base Note
Harry Burns / S & E Crisford |
33/1 | |
Claymore
D Mcmonagle / Jane Chapple-Hyam |
28/1 | |
Teumessias Fox
Oisin Murphy / A M Balding |
7/2 | |
Blanchland
Rossa Ryan / Jane Chapple-Hyam |
8/1 | |
Freescape
L T Mcateer / D Marnane |
100/1 | |
Sir Busker
D Tudhope / W J Knight |
16/1 | |
Diderot
Rob Hornby / J Ferguson |
40/1 | |
Storm Catcher
David Probert / S Pearce |
10/1 | |
Penzance
Alistair Rawlinson / M Appleby |
11/2 | |
Star Harbour
Adam Caffrey / A Mcguinness |
40/1 | |
Oh So Grand
J Mitchell / S & E Crisford |
12/1 | |
Onesmoothoperator
Ben Robinson / B Ellison |
33/1 | |
Unnamed Favourite
David Egan / A Murray |
11/4 | |
1/5 Odds Place 1,2,3,4
( Pool guide displayed could change before the race starts & should be used as a guide only )