Leg 1 (2:10) | |
---|---|
Selection | Guide | |
---|---|---|
Enthused
Aidan Keeley / James Owen |
15/2 | |
Robusto
Jim Crowley / Eve Johnson Houghton |
||
Educator
Sean Kirrane / M Appleby |
9/1 | |
Sharp Distinction
A J Farragher / Miss A Murphy |
10/1 | |
Royal Deeside
Oisin Murphy / A King |
5/1 | |
Percy Willis
J Garritty / Jedd O'keeffe |
6/1 | |
Baileys Khelstar
J Fanning / C Johnston |
10/3 | |
Unnamed Favourite
Jim Crowley / Eve Johnson Houghton |
11/4 | |
Leg 2 (2:40) | |
---|---|
Selection | Guide | |
---|---|---|
Completed
S A Gray / K R Burke |
11/1 | |
Francophone
J Fanning / C Johnston |
17/2 | |
Giudecca
R Kingscote / Sir Michael Stoute |
11/2 | |
Circe
S M Levey / R Hannon |
13/2 | |
Raknah
S Foley / Mrs J Harrington |
11/2 | |
Eleftheria
Saffie Osborne / P & O Cole |
22/1 | |
Battle Queen
Oisin Murphy / A M Balding |
5/1 | |
Shakeela
James Doyle / R Varian |
17/2 | |
Zainabb
K Shoemark / C Fellowes |
4/1 | |
Unnamed Favourite
K Shoemark / C Fellowes |
||
Leg 3 (3:10) | |
---|---|
Selection | Guide | |
---|---|---|
Approved Star
S M Levey / R Hannon |
17/2 | |
Bothar
S A Gray / K R Burke |
28/1 | |
Devious Devan
Lewis Edmunds / W Muir & C Grassick |
100/1 | |
Fight Back
Callum Shepherd / George Scott |
66/1 | |
Modern Times
D Tudhope / Harry Eustace |
7/2 | |
Rebaatt
A J Farragher / W J Haggas |
14/1 | |
Sardinian Warrior
K Shoemark / J & T Gosden |
7/4 | |
Smart Hero
Harry Davies / J Tate |
3/1 | |
Subsequent
Joshua Bryan / A M Balding |
50/1 | |
T'challa
Oisin Murphy / A M Balding |
12/1 | |
Unnamed Favourite
K Shoemark / J & T Gosden |
||
Leg 4 (3:40) | |
---|---|
Selection | Guide | |
---|---|---|
Prydwen
Callum Shepherd / George Scott |
3/1 | |
Tritonic
Oisin Murphy / A King |
9/2 | |
Onesmoothoperator
Ben Robinson / B Ellison |
10/1 | |
Diamond Bay
S M Levey / T Ward |
12/1 | |
Lunar Power
A Mullen / D Mccain Jnr |
125/1 | |
Wonderful Eagle
S De Sousa / P Hobbs & J White |
3/1 | |
Duc De Kent
Saffie Osborne / Ian Williams |
20/1 | |
Pledgeofallegiance
Cam Hardie / Sir Mark Prescott |
14/1 | |
State Legend
J Fanning / Ian Williams |
25/1 | |
Tenerife Sunshine
F Norton / C Johnston |
9/2 | |
Unnamed Favourite
Callum Shepherd / George Scott |
||
Leg 5 (4:15) | |
---|---|
Selection | Guide | |
---|---|---|
Elmonjed
Non Runner / W J Haggas |
11/4 | |
Almarada Prince
William Pyle / Craig Lidster |
22/1 | |
Ganesha
Rowan Scott / Phillip Makin |
33/1 | |
G'day Mate
Harry Davies / M Appleby |
16/1 | |
Twilight Romance
Jason Hart / J & S Quinn |
7/1 | |
Media Shooter
Brandon Wilkie / K R Burke |
4/1 | |
Piz Nair
Callum Shepherd / George Scott |
9/2 | |
Blue Day
Oisin Murphy / Harry Charlton |
5/4 | |
She's A Gambler
Cam Hardie / R A Fahey |
22/1 | |
Unnamed Favourite
Oisin Murphy / Harry Charlton |
||
Leg 6 (4:50) | |
---|---|
Selection | Guide | |
---|---|---|
Tiger Crusade
Callum Shepherd / D M Simcock |
14/1 | |
Intervention
Alistair Rawlinson / M Appleby |
10/1 | |
Billyjoh
Frederick Larson / M Appleby |
10/3 | |
Rhythm N Hooves
Joshua Bryan / A Watson |
12/1 | |
Paws For Thought
R Kingscote / D Mccain Jnr |
50/1 | |
Al Barez
Oisin Murphy / Tom Clover |
11/4 | |
Ingra Tor
K Shoemark / J Channon |
6/1 | |
Rock Of England
Jason Hart / P T Midgley |
50/1 | |
Billboa
J F Egan / W P Browne |
9/1 | |
Strong Power
Cam Hardie / B Ellison |
40/1 | |
Shalaa Asker
S De Sousa / A Keatley |
7/1 | |
Unnamed Favourite
Oisin Murphy / Tom Clover |
1/5 Odds Place 1,2,3
( Pool guide displayed could change before the race starts & should be used as a guide only )