Leg 1 (5:50) | |
---|---|
Selection | Guide | |
---|---|---|
Fancy Dancer
T E Whelan / Ollie Sangster |
11/2 | |
Khutulun
N Callan / J Ferguson |
9/2 | |
Lady Dorchester
Raul Da Silva / D J S Ffrench Davis |
12/1 | |
Stage Effect
Billy Loughnane / E Walker |
17/2 | |
Ashen Glow
Daniel Muscutt / A Watson |
10/3 | |
Bluesy Moon
Morgan Cole / M J Attwater |
150/1 | |
Lucid
S M Levey / R Hannon |
||
Ruby's Profit
Gina Mangan / Dr R Newland & J Insole |
10/1 | |
Unnamed Favourite
S M Levey / R Hannon |
11/8 | |
Leg 2 (6:25) | |
---|---|
Selection | Guide | |
---|---|---|
Dorset Lady
Joe Leavy / G Brown |
22/1 | |
Letaba
Morgan Cole / E A L Dunlop |
3/1 | |
Ivasecret
Harry Burns / Ian Williams |
13/2 | |
Geelong
Kaiya Fraser / P & O Cole |
||
Semser
Jonny Peate / G & J Moore |
13/2 | |
Malacanne
J J G Ryan / D Donovan |
9/2 | |
Lawn Ranger
Gina Mangan / M J Attwater |
8/1 | |
Artavian
Tyler Heard / P R Chamings |
15/2 | |
The Bay Warrior
Luke Catton / M D I Usher |
9/2 | |
Unnamed Favourite
Kaiya Fraser / P & O Cole |
5/2 | |
Leg 3 (7:00) | |
---|---|
Selection | Guide | |
---|---|---|
Aussie Star
Raul Da Silva / G G Margarson |
16/1 | |
Blonde Arrow
Billy Loughnane / H Main |
20/1 | |
Reyaadah Star
James Doyle / C Johnston |
2/9 | |
Assured
T E Whelan / M P Tregoning |
12/1 | |
Atrixi
Rob Hornby / L Wadham |
8/1 | |
Moonsilver
George Wood / Miss Gay Kelleway |
25/1 | |
Unnamed Favourite
James Doyle / C Johnston |
||
Leg 4 (7:30) | |
---|---|
Selection | Guide | |
---|---|---|
Speeding Bullet
Non Runner / R Hannon |
SP | |
Swift Victory
N Callan / J Tate |
11/2 | |
Surveyor
Daniel Muscutt / J R Fanshawe |
7/1 | |
Sennockian
J Fanning / C Johnston |
22/1 | |
Mr Baloo
Joe Leavy / R Hannon |
13/2 | |
Jayyash
James Doyle / J & T Gosden |
11/10 | |
Labalaba
Harry Davies / S & E Crisford |
20/1 | |
Screaming Eagle
Rob Hornby / A M Balding |
10/1 | |
Ebt's Guard
Billy Loughnane / W Muir & C Grassick |
14/1 | |
Unnamed Favourite
James Doyle / J & T Gosden |
||
Leg 5 (8:00) | |
---|---|
Selection | Guide | |
---|---|---|
Baltimore Boy
George Wood / James Horton |
5/1 | |
Ernie's Valentine
J J G Ryan / D Loughnane |
11/1 | |
Mr Mistoffelees
Rob Hornby / H Morrison |
12/1 | |
Tahitian Prince
N Callan / George Baker |
14/1 | |
Botas
Luke Catton / J R Boyle |
25/1 | |
Lady Of Arabia
Billy Loughnane / Eve Johnson Houghton |
6/1 | |
Miss Dolly Rocker
Morgan Cole / R A Teal |
5/1 | |
Francesi
Dylan Hogan / S Woods |
13/2 | |
Dream Of Mischief
Daniel Muscutt / Mrs A J Perrett |
16/1 | |
Optiva Star
Joe Leavy / R Hannon |
40/1 | |
Warning Sign
T P Queally / G & J Moore |
80/1 | |
Whitcombe Rockstar
Josephine Gordon / K Burke |
||
French Martini
Harry Davies / G & J Moore |
125/1 | |
Once Adaay
Benoit D L Sayette / Mrs I G-Leveque |
28/1 | |
Unnamed Favourite
Josephine Gordon / K Burke |
10/3 |
Leg 6 (8:30) | |
---|---|
Selection | Guide | |
---|---|---|
Dapperling
S M Levey / R Hannon |
12/1 | |
Cajetan
James Doyle / J Channon |
||
Drama
Daniel Muscutt / J Ferguson |
4/1 | |
Ziggy's Phoenix
Joe Leavy / R Hannon |
66/1 | |
Invincible Speed
N Callan / J Tate |
3/1 | |
Mrs Morrell
Benoit D L Sayette / J & T Gosden |
8/1 | |
Flag Carrier
T P Queally / Brian Toomey |
33/1 | |
War Bride
Billy Loughnane / Miss A Murphy |
10/1 | |
Falling For You
Taryn Langley / R Hughes |
150/1 | |
Want Want
Jonny Peate / Jane Chapple-Hyam |
16/1 | |
Unnamed Favourite
James Doyle / J Channon |
2/1 | |
1/5 Odds Place 1,2,3
( Pool guide displayed could change before the race starts & should be used as a guide only )